Bug 3850 - Incorrect /etc/X11/xinit.d/menu
: Incorrect /etc/X11/xinit.d/menu
Status: CLOSED FIXED
: Sisyphus
(All bugs in Sisyphus/menu)
: unstable
: all Linux
: P2 normal
Assigned To:
:
:
:
:
:
  Show dependency tree
 
Reported: 2004-03-22 22:23 by
Modified: 2005-09-01 12:54 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2004-03-22 22:23:41
Command `update-menus -u' (line 11) does nothing except printing usage 
information to .xsession-errors:0

$ rpm -q menu
menu-2.1.9-alt7
------- Comment #1 From 2004-03-22 23:19:15 -------
fixed in menu-2.1.9-alt8