Bug 23102 - doesn't play correctly a flash
: doesn't play correctly a flash
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX
: Sisyphus
(All bugs in Sisyphus/gnash)
: unstable
: all Linux
: P3 normal
Assigned To:
:
: http://sumanual.com/414159.php?k=c796...
:
:
:
  Show dependency tree
 
Reported: 2010-03-09 19:03 by
Modified: 2011-03-22 11:07 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2010-03-09 19:03:32
$ rpm -qa '*gnash*'
gnash-0.8.7-alt1
gnash-klash4-0.8.7-alt1
mozilla-plugin-gnash-0.8.7-alt1
libgnash-0.8.7-alt1
$ 

The flash used at the specified site
(http://sumanual.com/414159.php?k=c7968ea01eb25f3efe2f1f685ae3942e&ID=847245&q=HOTPOINT-ARISTON
AS 1047 CTX ) to check that you are a human (animated digits) isn't played by
Gnash correctly (I see blank coloured rectangles in the browser).
------- Comment #2 From 2011-03-22 11:07:52 -------
ниче не понял, но видимо уже не актуально