Bug 23102

Summary: doesn't play correctly a flash
Product: Sisyphus Reporter: Ivan Zakharyaschev <imz>
Component: gnashAssignee: Sergey Bolshakov <sbolshakov>
Status: CLOSED WONTFIX QA Contact: qa-sisyphus
Severity: normal    
Priority: P3    
Version: unstable   
Hardware: all   
OS: Linux   
URL: http://sumanual.com/414159.php?k=c7968ea01eb25f3efe2f1f685ae3942e&ID=847245&q=HOTPOINT-ARISTON AS 1047 CTX

Description Ivan Zakharyaschev 2010-03-09 19:03:32 MSK
$ rpm -qa '*gnash*'

The flash used at the specified site (http://sumanual.com/414159.php?k=c7968ea01eb25f3efe2f1f685ae3942e&ID=847245&q=HOTPOINT-ARISTON AS 1047 CTX ) to check that you are a human (animated digits) isn't played by Gnash correctly (I see blank coloured rectangles in the browser).
Comment 2 Valery Inozemtsev 2011-03-22 11:07:52 MSK
ниче не понял, но видимо уже не актуально