Bug 1019 - i18n bug under ru_RU.CP1251, lynx-2.8.5-alt1.dev.7
: i18n bug under ru_RU.CP1251, lynx-2.8.5-alt1.dev.7
Status: CLOSED FIXED
: Sisyphus
(All bugs in Sisyphus/lynx)
: unstable
: all Linux
: P4 normal
Assigned To:
:
:
:
:
:
  Show dependency tree
 
Reported: 2002-06-19 22:48 by
Modified: 2005-09-04 21:47 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2002-06-19 22:48:32
При ru_RU, отличных от koi, сообщения вывадятся в koi8-r.
---

---
------- Comment #1 From 2003-10-16 13:35:18 -------
кажется я это уже исправил