Bug 15562 - wrong paths to icons
: wrong paths to icons
Status: CLOSED FIXED
: Sisyphus
(All bugs in Sisyphus/rutilt)
: unstable
: all Linux
: P2 minor
Assigned To:
:
:
:
:
:
  Show dependency tree
 
Reported: 2008-05-06 22:49 by
Modified: 2008-06-18 02:20 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2008-05-06 22:49:20
rutilt-0.15-alt1
Steps to Reproduce:
Run rutilt.
Actual Results:  
Message appears: Could not load application icons : Failed to open file
'/usr/src/tmp/rutilt-buildroot/usr/share/pixmaps/rutilt/RutilT16x16.png': No
such file or directory
Code : 4

Expected Results:  
there is no error message.
------- Comment #1 From 2008-06-18 02:20:38 -------
Исправлено и не актуально для сборки rutilt-0.16-alt1.src.rpm