Bug 167 - bug in %preun
: bug in %preun
Status: CLOSED FIXED
: Sisyphus
(All bugs in Sisyphus/junkbuster)
: unstable
: all Linux
: P4 minor
Assigned To:
:
:
:
:
:
  Show dependency tree
 
Reported: 2001-11-20 08:01 by
Modified: 2003-08-25 15:18 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2001-11-20 08:01:19
$ sudo apt-get remove junkbuster
 ...
 Выполняется программа RPM (2)...
 rm: `/opt/junkbuster/etc/junkbuster\' is a directory
 ошибка: ошибка выполнения сценария %preun из junkbuster-2.0.2-ipl4mdk, код возврата 1
 E: Подпроцесс /bin/rpm завершился с ошибкой (255)
---

---

------- Comment #1 From 2002-03-18 22:14:40 -------
Fixed in
junkbuster-2.0.2-ipl5mdk

However, junkbuster-2.0.2-ipl4mdk
will remain in system until explicitly removed.
------- Comment #2 From 2002-03-18 22:14:40 -------
Fixed in
junkbuster-2.0.2-ipl5mdk

However, junkbuster-2.0.2-ipl4mdk
will remain in system until explicitly removed.