Bug 1741 - wrong path to killall in /etc/logrotate.d/zebra
: wrong path to killall in /etc/logrotate.d/zebra
Status: CLOSED FIXED
: Sisyphus
(All bugs in Sisyphus/zebra)
: unstable
: all Linux
: P5 minor
Assigned To:
:
:
:
:
:
  Show dependency tree
 
Reported: 2002-12-23 11:44 by
Modified: 2003-08-25 15:18 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2002-12-23 11:44:49
zebra-0.93b-alt1, psmisc-21.2-alt1

/etc/logrotate.d/zebra contains lines like:

   /usr/sbin/killall -HUP zebra

This does not work - the correct path is /usr/bin/killall.
---

---

------- Comment #1 From 2003-01-15 20:10:06 -------
fixed (0.93b-alt2)
------- Comment #2 From 2003-01-15 20:10:06 -------
fixed (0.93b-alt2)