Bug 188 - bug in /etc/init.d/gated
: bug in /etc/init.d/gated
Status: CLOSED FIXED
: Sisyphus
(All bugs in Sisyphus/gated)
: unstable
: all Linux
: P4 minor
Assigned To:
:
:
:
:
:
  Show dependency tree
 
Reported: 2001-11-29 21:02 by
Modified: 2009-05-10 09:31 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2001-11-29 21:02:55
/etc/init.d/gated ищет /usr/bin/gdc вместо /usr/sbin/gdc

---

---

------- Comment #1 From 2001-11-29 21:48:41 -------
Fixed in gated-3.6-alt1 (serial 1)
------- Comment #2 From 2001-11-29 21:48:41 -------
Fixed in gated-3.6-alt1 (serial 1)