Bug 24916 - Некорректное построение дерева USB-устройств в KInfoCentr
Summary: Некорректное построение дерева USB-устройств в KInfoCentr
Alias: None
Product: Sisyphus
Classification: Development
Component: kde4base (show other bugs)
Version: unstable
Hardware: all Linux
: P3 normal
Assignee: Sergey V Turchin
QA Contact: qa-sisyphus
Depends on:
Reported: 2011-01-13 19:53 MSK by Roman Savochenko
Modified: 2022-11-01 10:07 MSK (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:

Экран некорректного дерева USB-устройства. (58.03 KB, image/png)
2011-01-13 19:53 MSK, Roman Savochenko
no flags Details

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Roman Savochenko 2011-01-13 19:53:39 MSK
Created attachment 4752 [details]
Экран некорректного дерева USB-устройства.

Такое ощущение, что он все устройства складывает каскадом, одно в другое, хотя в жизни они лежат на одном уровне хаба.
Comment 1 Sergey Y. Afonin 2022-11-01 10:07:10 MSK
Package removed from branch sisyphus
Removed in the quest: #271857
Package removed: Sergey V Turchin
Deletion date: May 17, 2021
Message: obsoleted