Bug 4583 - Wrong ?package() in menu-file
: Wrong ?package() in menu-file
Status: CLOSED FIXED
: Sisyphus
(All bugs in Sisyphus/XFree86)
: unstable
: all Linux
: P2 minor
Assigned To:
:
:
:
:
:
  Show dependency tree
 
Reported: 2004-07-01 18:28 by
Modified: 2005-07-13 15:46 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2004-07-01 18:28:14
All parameters ?package() in /usr/lib/menu/XFree86 must be correspond with 
programs of menu items
------- Comment #1 From 2004-10-07 19:19:34 -------
fixed in xorg-x11-6.8.1-alt6