Bug 46051 - Не работает в Wayland
Summary: Не работает в Wayland
Status: NEW
Alias: None
Product: Sisyphus
Classification: Development
Component: userpasswd (show other bugs)
Version: unstable
Hardware: x86_64 Linux
: P5 normal
Assignee: Fr. Br. George
QA Contact: qa-sisyphus
Depends on:
Reported: 2023-05-04 13:30 MSK by Sergey V Turchin
Modified: 2023-05-04 13:31 MSK (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Sergey V Turchin 2023-05-04 13:30:28 MSK
При запуске
$ userpasswd 
(userpasswd:29942): Gtk-WARNING **: 13:27:36.723: cannot open display: 

Через костыль XWayland работает, да.
Comment 1 Sergey V Turchin 2023-05-04 13:31:19 MSK
Наверняка достаточно будет просто переписать на новый GTK.