Bug 5523 - progs are installed into /usr/..., should into /sbin
: progs are installed into /usr/..., should into /sbin
Status: CLOSED FIXED
: Sisyphus
(All bugs in Sisyphus/reiser4progs)
: unstable
: all Linux
: P2 normal
Assigned To:
:
:
:
:
:
  Show dependency tree
 
Reported: 2004-11-18 00:30 by
Modified: 2006-11-01 18:21 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2004-11-18 00:30:43
If /usr is located at separate partition, reiser4progs, including fsck.reiser4,
will not be available for fsck'ing root filesystem at boot time.
------- Comment #1 From 2004-11-18 07:52:31 -------
fixed in reiser4progs-1.0.2-alt2