Bug 6054 - неверно отрабатывает service amavisd status
Summary: неверно отрабатывает service amavisd status
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of bug 5361
Alias: None
Product: ALT Linux 2.4
Classification: Archive
Component: amavisd-new (show other bugs)
Version: 2.4
Hardware: all Linux
: P2 normal
Assignee: Alexey Shabalin
QA Contact: Andrey Cherepanov
Depends on:
Reported: 2005-02-07 15:26 MSK by Dmitry Vodennikov
Modified: 2005-07-07 15:27 MSD (History)
0 users

See Also:


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Dmitry Vodennikov 2005-02-07 15:26:47 MSK
ошибка в /etc/rc.d/init.d/amavsid
ветка status) должна выглядеть примерно так:
status --pidfile "$PIDFILE" --expect-user mail --name amavisd -- amavisd
Comment 1 Alexey Shabalin 2005-02-07 16:25:46 MSK
В сизифе это исправлено.
backport тоже имеется.
В апдейты к мастеру 2.4 сделаю как только он у меня появится.(на сизифе я живу)

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 5361 ***