Bug 6062 - Incomplete support for local path
Summary: Incomplete support for local path
Alias: None
Product: Sisyphus
Classification: Development
Component: url_handler (show other bugs)
Version: unstable
Hardware: all Linux
: P2 normal
Assignee: placeholder@altlinux.org
QA Contact: qa-sisyphus
Depends on:
Reported: 2005-02-08 12:03 MSK by Vitaly A. Ostanin
Modified: 2007-03-15 15:23 MSK (History)
3 users (show)

See Also:


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Vitaly A. Ostanin 2005-02-08 12:03:45 MSK
url_handler.sh нормально открывает локальные пути только вида
То есть "./" в начале пути обязательно. Это неудобно, т.к. скрипт мог бы
проверять отсутствие схемы и подставлять "./" сам для локальных путей.
Comment 1 Dmitry V. Levin 2007-03-10 23:51:22 MSK
I'll fix.
Comment 2 Dmitry V. Levin 2007-03-11 02:44:12 MSK
Implemented in 0.3.0-alt1.
Comment 3 Vitaly A. Ostanin 2007-03-15 15:23:20 MSK
Кстати, он ещё не обрабатывает пробелы в пути. А firefox пробелы не понимает,
ему нужен URI.