Bug 7223 - использование /sbin/route
: использование /sbin/route
Status: CLOSED FIXED
: Sisyphus
(All bugs in Sisyphus/dnsmasq)
: unstable
: all Linux
: P2 minor
Assigned To:
:
:
:
: 6360
:
  Show dependency tree
 
Reported: 2005-06-28 13:59 by
Modified: 2005-08-24 23:41 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2005-06-28 13:59:31
Скрипт /etc/rc.d/init.d/dnsmasq использует вызов route, который желательно
заменить на ip.
------- Comment #1 From 2005-07-11 01:19:12 -------
Сделано в dnsmasq-2.22-alt2.
------- Comment #2 From 2005-08-24 23:41:30 -------
Спасибо.